Infospace.Com - Info infospace.com

infospace.com receives about 16,650 unique visitors and 51,116 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $111,334.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank infospace.com is ranked number 27,669 in the world and 0.00333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.218.144.79.

About - infospace.com

How popular is infospace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,116 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,669 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 46.0%60.2%3889
United States 10.3%6.3%40309
Iran 5.8%6.2%7869
France 3.4%2.4%23444
China 3.2%6.3%42472
India 2.3%1.0%54149
Germany 1.7%0.8%62920
Italy 1.4%0.9%41668
Indonesia 1.3%0.7%21629
Brazil 1.3%0.6%42141
Spain 1.3%0.8%42454
Mexico 1.0%0.4%33666
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%15639
Nigeria 0.7%0.3%20348
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%43178
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%106888
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%19980
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%96516
Ethiopia 0.6%0.2%6479
Egypt 0.6%0.4%21404
Thailand 0.6%0.3%27640
Turkey 0.6%0.5%39901
Austria 0.6%0.6%22017
Romania 0.5%0.3%26618
Algeria 0.5%0.3%14583

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ccs.infospace.com
83.77%86.51%3.4
infospace.com
15.72%6.64%1.4
search.infospace.com
3.48%5.70%5
reports.infospace.com
0.88%0.42%2
u***.infospace.com
0.70%0.33%2
careers.infospace.com
0.42%0.13%1
click.infospace.com
0.19%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush infospace.com
Domain:
  infospace.com
Rank:
  96,921
Organic Keywords:
  19,961
Organic Traffic:
  39,196
Organic Cost:
  $45,485.00
Adwords Keywords:
  15
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $20.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,415
Total Backlinks:
  10,574,723
Follow Links:
  5,922,653
Nofollow Links:
  4,652,070
Referring Domains:
  6,014
Referring IPs:
  5,903

How socially engaged is infospace.com?

Facebook:
  150
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  48
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much infospace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$168.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 30,772$98.47
United States 3,220$36.94
China 3,220$9.95
France 1,227$5.77
Iran 3,169$3.68
Germany 409$1.98
Italy 460$1.61
United Kingdom 204$1.27
Austria 307$1.00
Ethiopia 102$0.84
India 511$0.82
Netherlands 153$0.78
Saudi Arabia 358$0.72
Brazil 307$0.54
Russian Federation 256$0.52
Spain 409$0.45
Indonesia 358$0.44
Nigeria 153$0.40
Thailand 153$0.38
Pakistan 307$0.33
Turkey 256$0.28
Mexico 204$0.20
Romania 153$0.18
Egypt 204$0.17
Algeria 153$0.14

How much money do infospace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$437.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,324.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,635
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
109,046
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,326,723
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 580$6.65
Japan 923$2.95
China 419$1.29
France 135$0.63
Iran 507$0.59
Germany 119$0.57
Italy 78$0.27
Austria 80$0.26
Indonesia 208$0.26
India 143$0.23
United Kingdom 33$0.20
Saudi Arabia 75$0.15
Netherlands 26$0.13
Pakistan 98$0.10
Spain 78$0.09
Romania 32$0.04
Brazil 18$0.03
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Thailand 9$0.02
Turkey 18$0.02
Mexico 18$0.02
Ethiopia 2$0.02
Egypt 10$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01

How much is infospace.com worth?

Website Value:
$111,334.30

Where is infospace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.218.144.79
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.218.144.79

How fast does infospace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(250 ms) 99 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js
http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://infospace.com/css/custom.css
http://infospace.com/css/font.css
http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 255.5KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css could save 107.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js could save 35KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 20KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/custom.css could save 14.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js could save 6.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/ could save 5.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/font.css could save 4.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css could save 3.3KiB (73% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/font.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Light-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/box-search-1-mobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/box-search-mobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/footer-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/heade-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/infospace-log.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 61KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://infospace.com/images/heade-bg.jpg could save 56.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/infospace-log.png could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/footer-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-2.png could save 958B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-1.png could save ***2B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/box-search-mobile.gif could save 515B (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.3KiB (61% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js could save 34.2KiB (67% reduction).
Minifying http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js could save 3.1KiB (32% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css could save 22.4KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://infospace.com/css/custom.css could save 4.9KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://infospace.com/css/font.css could save 1KiB (20% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about/">About Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/ could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  63

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to infospace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
x-amz-id-2: AQoZFf39Lz1HqDmaT5D6cEMuj05mHO63Gn/BwVw+XwJ0rlG6wJXNCJQar2MklZNLK4KXN3ICJG4=
x-amz-request-id: 40CC56ACE21AC9F4
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 17:07:56 GMT
Location: http://infospace.com/
Content-Length: 0
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: P0+iAdyfBzkLGp0fQ0L2aGBK8i3tsqdRDAjN7ykCBCZGNAwLs7V51CvlvmTIaNAca0MdpPkiiZs=
x-amz-request-id: 97098278ACB94B0B
Date: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 17:07:56 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 18:42:54 GMT
ETag: "fa761811f911cbe837ff6862026e3ce3"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 8205
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-28
Domain Age:
21 years 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: INFOSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4589320_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-24T15:51:21.00Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-28T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-27T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Registrant Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Registrant City: VENICE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90291
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3104919742
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Admin Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Admin City: VENICE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90291
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3104919742
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Tech Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Tech City: VENICE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90291
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3104919742
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-11***.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-379.AWSDNS-47.COM
Name Server: NS-571.AWSDNS-07.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-24T15:51:21.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INFOSPACE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-11***.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-379.AWSDNS-47.COM
Name Server: NS-571.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-mar-2017
Creation Date: 28-may-1996
Expiration Date: 27-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Mar 2017 17:07:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
infospace.com widget