Infospace.Com - Info infospace.com

infospace.com receives about 12,000 unique visitors and 46,800 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $152.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $122,589.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank infospace.com is ranked number 32,623 in the world and 0.0024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.231.168.199. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - infospace.com

How popular is infospace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
360,000
Daily Pageviews:
46,800 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,623 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 41.9%53.9%4056
China 16.8%28.4%13427
United States 11.1%4.1%44448
Iran 4.6%4.4%10911
United Kingdom 3.3%1.1%31984
India 2.5%1.0%50064
Germany 0.9%0.4%104308
Italy 0.9%0.4%66887
Russian Federation 0.8%0.4%105331
Brazil 0.7%0.2%82784
Philippines 0.7%0.4%13214
Mexico 0.6%0.1%55350
Algeria 0.6%0.2%14808
Afghanistan 0.5%0.2%4604

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ccs.infospace.com
70.57%85.60%5.5
infospace.com
24.82%7.03%1.3
search.infospace.com
13.13%6.68%2.3
click.infospace.com
0.86%0.19%1
tech.infospace.com
0.84%0.24%1
u***.infospace.com
0.13%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush infospace.com
Domain:
  infospace.com
Rank:
  376,402
Organic Keywords:
  3,921
Organic Traffic:
  2,157
Organic Cost:
  $297.00
Adwords Keywords:
  15,479
Adwords Traffic:
  1,468,823
Adwords Cost:
  $1,474,646.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,394
Total Backlinks:
  46,909,797
Follow Links:
  30,514,439
Nofollow Links:
  16,395,358
Referring Domains:
  8,651
Referring IPs:
  8,558

How socially engaged is infospace.com?

Facebook:
  156
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  48
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much infospace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$152.96
Monthly Revenue:
$4,588.80
Yearly Revenue:
$55,830.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 25,225$80.72
China 13,291$41.07
United States 1,919$22.01
United Kingdom 515$3.21
Iran 2,059$2.39
Germany 187$0.90
India 468$0.75
Italy 187$0.65
Russian Federation 187$0.38
Philippines 187$0.30
Afghanistan 94$0.28
Brazil 94$0.17
Algeria 94$0.08
Mexico 47$0.05

How much money do infospace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$399.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,857.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,513
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
105,384
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,282,175
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 1,728$5.34
United States 345$3.96
Japan 757$2.42
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Iran 329$0.38
Germany 54$0.26
India 131$0.21
Italy 32$0.11
Afghanistan 15$0.05
Russian Federation 11$0.02
Philippines 13$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Mexico 4$0.00

How much is infospace.com worth?

Website Value:
$122,589.93

Where is infospace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.231.168.199
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.231.168.199

How fast does infospace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(801 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js
http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://infospace.com/css/custom.css
http://infospace.com/css/font.css
http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 255.6KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css could save 107.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js could save 58.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js could save 35KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js could save 20KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/custom.css could save 14.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js could save 6.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/ could save 5.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/font.css could save 4.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css could save 3.3KiB (73% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/coderay.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/font.css (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Light-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/css/fonts/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/box-search-1-mobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/box-search-mobile.gif (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/footer-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/heade-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/infospace-log.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 61KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://infospace.com/images/heade-bg.jpg could save 56.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/infospace-log.png could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/footer-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-2.png could save 958B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/social-icon-1.png could save ***2B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://infospace.com/images/box-search-mobile.gif could save 515B (14% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.3KiB (61% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/js/modernizr-latest.js could save 34.2KiB (67% reduction).
Minifying http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/lib/ptwidget-1.0.js could save 3.1KiB (32% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/css/bootstrap.css could save 22.4KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://infospace.com/css/custom.css could save 4.9KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://infospace.com/css/font.css could save 1KiB (20% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about/">About Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://infospace.com/ could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  64

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

infospace.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

infospace.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to infospace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
x-amz-id-2: HbBmGYI6BOrl4kK0JZLPS+bQiU6Ik09zyPJB0jok08Jfcz475rTJnMDYXuchzgHykyxMdVD5CVE=
x-amz-request-id: DB42150185A0440A
Date: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 17:52:05 GMT
Location: http://infospace.com/
Content-Length: 0
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
x-amz-id-2: 7kfNdNZYL5kc+w/xV5VboHdjCxIWSDRG7vISD8JbQLYlq6nR+sk5nzuAKgrgZAZfDiVbQkGcg2Q=
x-amz-request-id: 13DF7F6***D943C1E
Date: Sat, 11 Nov 2017 17:52:05 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 20:45:58 GMT
ETag: "1481267f71a6b4***9f9ab8a12f1***78d"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 8315
Server: AmazonS3
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-28
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: INFOSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4589320_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-28T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-27T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Registrant Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Registrant City: VENICE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90291
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3023073***6
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Admin Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Admin City: VENICE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90291
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3023073***6
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Tech Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Tech City: VENICE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90291
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3023073***6
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-11***.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-379.AWSDNS-47.COM
Name Server: NS-571.AWSDNS-07.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-30T14:15:20.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: INFOSPACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4589320_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T09:10:50Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-28T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-11***.AWSDNS-18.ORG
Name Server: NS-2015.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-379.AWSDNS-47.COM
Name Server: NS-571.AWSDNS-07.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-11T17:52:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
infospace.com widget